fredag 17 april 2009

Good girl or bad girl? Have your say!

So, as I told you about here my birthday is coming up soon and my family want to get me a cruiser bike. Yay!
At first I fell in love with the Electra Gigi which is a total dream with it's art deco pattern, white string basket an cute wheels.
But now I have a new love, the Electra Betty!
She's a more punk rock nightmare in black and pink with pink flames and tassles. I'ts more of a bad girl bike..and I sure love that!
It's easier to accessorize Betty since she's got no basket, horn or rear rack. It's fun to buy cool stuff to your bike and you can make it look exactly like you want it.

So, what do you think?
The 50's sweet-girl- next-door bike or the bad-girl-on-the-loose bike? I love them both!

9 kommentarer:

Little Rascal sa...

I like it but I think I would go for the blue one because of the pattern. :)
Are you gonna wish for the black or blue?

Miss Wink sa...

I think the black one is the one...but I can't decide!

Casey sa...

Both are so cute--I can't decide! lol. I think I'd go with the black and pink one, if only because it's a bit more eye catching and unique. But the blue is so pretty...

Betty Lou sa...

den blå är galet snygg!!! vet du om det finns återförsäljare i sthlms-området?

Little Rascal sa...

If you get the black one it's easier to buy a honky horn for it, black honks are easier to find than red and I really wanna give you one.

Zizzi sa...

I like the black one, because of the pink wheels.

boldaslove sa...

I like the sweet girl next door bike... :) happy birthday!

Heather sa...

oooh tough call!!! But i really like the sweet girl next door one!

Helene sa...

Now you listen to me young lady ;) The black and pink one is whispering;

- Litle I, I belong to youuuuu, make them buy meeee.....!